Folders |
2012 Accepted Entries - NCAA Division III Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 04:01 PM
NCAA Division III
2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Grinnell, IA - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012
Performance List
*******************************************************
**
** FINAL LIST - Updated 4:01PM CST
**
*******************************************************
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 30 Erica Johnson SR Buffalo Stat 7.55
2 78 Ashlynn Chavis JR Methodist 7.60
3 80 Bria Wilson FR Methodist 7.65
4 29 Sasha Henry JR Buffalo Stat 7.65
5 72 Tobi Alli SO Lehman 7.68
6 159 Faith Burt SR Wartburg 7.71
7 220 Brittni Wirtz FR Wis.-Oshkosh 7.71
8 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 7.72
9 8 Ashley Carney JR Augsburg 7.74
10 86 Ariel Robinson SO Millikin 7.76
11 1 Kelsea Sellers SR Adrian 7.76
12 17 Tiarra Goode SO Birmingham-S 7.77
13 232 Brianna Wise JR Worcester St 7.78
14 158 Briana Bivins FR Wartburg 7.78
15 199 Jordanne Greenup SR Wis.-Eau Cla 7.78
Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 92 Portia Jones SR MIT 55.58
2 24 Elsa Millett SR Bowdoin 56.08
3 168 Nevada Morrison SR Wartburg 56.19
4 56 Lauren Alpert SR Illinois Wes 56.21
5 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 56.32
6 61 Lauren Rock JR Illinois Wes 56.32
7 106 Mary Mahoney JR Mount Union 56.51
8 233 Noelle Richard JR WPI 56.78
9 95 Jamie Simmons SR MIT 56.78
10 197 Talisa Emberts SR Wis.-Eau Cla 57.03
11 166 Kendra Kregel JR Wartburg 57.07
12 184 Ashante Little SO Wheaton (Mas 57.09
13 101 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 57.10
14 136 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 57.27
15 225 Alyssa Rasmussen JR Wis.-River F 57.29
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 211 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.80
2 37 Keelie Finnel JR Coe 2:10.24
3 126 Carmen Graves JR Roanoke 2:10.37
4 223 Ann Tank SR Wis.-Plattev 2:11.28
5 60 Tara Clemens JR Illinois Wes 2:11.57
6 18 Jessica Thornton JR Birmingham-S 2:12.60
7 36 Dira Hansen SR Christopher 2:12.77
8 51 Cailin Kowalewski JR Geneseo St. 2:13.07
9 69 Kirkley Doyle JR Kenyon 2:13.59
10 139 Emily Schudrowitz SR St. Norbert 2:13.70
11 123 Amy McCasland SR Plattsburgh 2:14.27
12 117 Katie Reid FR Ohio Wesleya 2:14.95
13 119 Lauren Brunetto SR Oneonta 2:15.25
14 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO Mount Union 2:15.31
15 234 Rebecca Hammond JR Swarthmore 2:15.50
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 81 Margo Cramer SR Middlebury 4:51.93
2 211 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:52.77
3 176 Liz Phillips SR Washington U 4:54.15
4 175 Erica Jackey SR Washington U 4:54.16
5 50 Sheena Crawley JR Franklin & M 4:54.66
6 179 Randelle Boots JR Wellesley 4:55.92
7 112 Krista Cota JR North Centra 4:56.86
8 192 Brianne Mirecki SO Williams 4:57.09
9 114 Molly Martorella SO Oberlin 4:57.63
10 45 Jordyn Naylon JR Cortland St. 4:57.98
11 226 Kelly Haen SR Wis.-Stevens 4:58.44
12 21 Chantal Croteau SR Bowdoin 4:58.69
13 64 Jennifer Randall JR Ithaca 4:59.41
14 181 Jaime Orewiler SO Wheaton (Ill 4:59.53
15 135 Molly Carl JR Southern Mai 5:00.42
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 171 Laura Sigmund SR Wartburg 16:59.18
2 67 Hannah Eckstein FR Johns Hopkin 17:03.18
3 27 Kate Warwick SR Brandeis 17:06.74
4 113 Maeve Evans SR NYU 17:10.19
5 163 Alana Enabnit FR Wartburg 17:10.95
6 44 Alyson Dalton SR Cortland St. 17:14.32
7 116 Alison Steinbrunner JR Ohio Norther 17:14.92
8 129 Jena Peacock SR Rowan 17:15.27
9 46 Catherine Campbell SR Dickinson 17:15.75
10 31 Simone Childs-Walker SR Carleton 17:15.91
11 66 Holly Clarke SO Johns Hopkin 17:18.35
12 68 Paige Mills JR Keene State 17:20.27
13 94 Elaine McVay FR MIT 17:20.73
14 172 Lucy Cheadle FR Washington U 17:22.79
15 122 Stefanie Braun JR Plattsburgh 17:26.70
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 164 Camesha Goods SO Wartburg 8.68
2 32 Jacqueline Guevel SO Carnegie Mel 8.77
3 79 Brittanie Morris SO Methodist 8.78
4 17 Tiarra Goode SO Birmingham-S 8.78
5 28 Jazmin Dunham SO Buffalo Stat 8.80
6 227 Erin Kline JR Wis.-Stevens 8.81
7 92 Portia Jones SR MIT 8.82
8 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 8.82
9 183 Didi Jusme SR Wheaton (Mas 8.86
10 49 Jasmine McCullough SR Emory 8.86
11 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 8.86
12 105 Taylor Kring SO Mount Union 8.88
13 88 Jacqueline Brew SO MIT 8.88
14 167 Tashina McAllister SO Wartburg 8.88
15 71 Johanna Walker SR Lebanon Vall 8.92
Event 13 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wartburg 3:45.82
1) 169 Skye Morrison SR 2) 159 Faith Burt SR
3) 166 Kendra Kregel JR 4) 168 Nevada Morrison SR
2 MIT 3:50.88
1) 95 Jamie Simmons SR 2) 88 Jacqueline Brew SO
3) 89 Martha Gross SR 4) 92 Portia Jones SR
3 Mount Union 3:51.43
1) 106 Mary Mahoney JR 2) 103 Daryn Herman JR
3) 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO 4) 105 Taylor Kring SO
4 Illinois Wesleyan 3:52.54
1) 56 Lauren Alpert SR 2) 61 Lauren Rock JR
3) 59 Jessica Christy SR 4) 60 Tara Clemens JR
5 Wis.-La Crosse 3:52.56
1) 209 Caitlin Wippermann SR 2) 206 Jenna Halvorson SO
3) 204 Claire Elliot FR 4) 208 Rebecca Scheuermann JR
6 Coe 3:54.28
1) 38 Sara Heizer JR 2) 40 Stefani Wright JR
3) 39 kelli springer SO 4) 37 Keelie Finnel JR
7 Bowdoin 3:54.52
1) 20 Emily Clark FR 2) 19 Emily Barr SR
3) 26 Alee Wade JR 4) 24 Elsa Millett SR
8 Williams 3:54.84
1) 189 Maya Harakawa SR 2) 194 Haley Stewart FR
3) 188 Rebecca Fine JR 4) 190 Hillary Higgs SR
9 Wis.-Platteville 3:54.92
1) 221 Deidre Dillman JR 2) 223 Ann Tank SR
3) 224 Stephanie Wyss SO 4) 222 Carshella Porter SR
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.09
1) 197 Talisa Emberts SR 2) 201 Steph Rouse FR
3) 202 Erin Schoenfelder JR 4) 199 Jordanne Greenup SR
Event 15 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Middlebury 11:39.56
1) 85 Addie Tousley JR 2) 82 Rebecca Fanning SR
3) 84 Juliet Ryan-Davis JR 4) 81 Margo Cramer SR
2 Washington U. 11:46.38
1) 174 Shannon Howell SO 2) 175 Erica Jackey SR
3) 176 Liz Phillips SR 4) 172 Lucy Cheadle FR
3 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:50.22
1) 217 Jennifer Piskor SR 2) 213 Lisha Hanson SR
3) 214 McKenzie Kelly JR 4) 211 Christy Cazzola JR
4 Rowan 11:51.65
1) 129 Jena Peacock SR 2) 131 Tashay Wilson FR
3) 130 Melirah Searcy FR 4) 132 Vanessa Wright JR
5 Bates 11:52.07
1) 15 Kallie Nixon SO 2) 16 Kristina Tobin SR
3) 14 Sarah Fusco FR 4) 12 Elizabeth Arens JR
6 Wartburg 11:52.27
1) 162 Emily Eimers SR 2) 166 Kendra Kregel JR
3) 168 Nevada Morrison SR 4) 171 Laura Sigmund SR
7 MIT 11:53.83
1) 90 Cindy Huang FR 2) 89 Martha Gross SR
3) 95 Jamie Simmons SR 4) 96 Louise van den Heuvel SO
8 Amherst 11:54.62
1) 3 Lauren Almeida JR 2) 4 Naomi Bates SO
3) 7 Melissa Sullivan SR 4) 6 Keri Lambert JR
9 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:58.71
1) 143 Kayla Goeman FR 2) 146 Emily Van Heel SO
3) 144 Larissa Peyton SR 4) 142 Taylor Berg JR
10 U. of Chicago 11:59.64
1) 157 Michaela Whitelaw SO 2) 153 Jaleesa Akuoko SR
3) 154 Kayla McDonald JR 4) 156 Julia Sizek JR
Event 17 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 230 Shelby Demos JR Wis.-Whitewa 1.80m
2 127 Elizabeth Evans JR Rose-Hulman 1.78m
3 195 Julia Baranek SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1.72m
4 110 Katie Schoen SR Nebraska Wes 1.71m
5 140 Dani Larson FR St. Olaf 1.71m
6 118 Kacy Boburka JR Oneonta 1.70m
7 185 Jheri Gates SO Whitworth 1.69m
8 42 Chelsea Klemetson FR Concordia-Mo 1.69m
9 62 Emma Dewart SR Ithaca 1.69m
10 34 Erin Hollinger SR Case Western 1.69m
11 203 Kayla Ashland SO Wis.-La Cros 1.68m
12 65 Amanda Rissmeyer JR Ithaca 1.68m
13 48 Theresa Ford JR Emory 1.68m
14 177 Jasmine Williams SO Washington U 1.68m
15 134 Kinsey Bak SR Simpson (Iow 1.68m
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 74 Catherine Street SR Linfield 4.20m
2 124 Michelle Favre JR Ramapo 4.01m
3 102 Abigail Schaffer SR Moravian 4.01m
4 210 Danielle Carrigan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 3.91m
5 173 Anna Etherington SO Washington U 3.81m
6 111 Elizabeth Composto FR North Centra 3.77m
7 57 Meridith Beird FR Illinois Wes 3.74m
8 213 Lisha Hanson SR Wis.-Oshkosh 3.71m
9 2 Melissa Fellenbaum JR Alvernia 3.70m
10 186 Jenna Adams SO Williams 3.68m
11 152 Heather Theiss SR Tufts 3.67m
12 115 Aubrie Stechschulte SR Ohio Norther 3.67m
13 93 Lauren Kuntz JR MIT 3.65m
14 25 Erin Silva FR Bowdoin 3.65m
15 147 Ligia Bolivar JR Texas Luther 3.65m
Event 21 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 6.17m
2 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 5.94m
3 78 Ashlynn Chavis JR Methodist 5.85m
4 52 Penny Grant SR Greenville 5.85m
5 56 Lauren Alpert SR Illinois Wes 5.76m
6 76 Tiana Alexander FR McMurry 5.74m
7 121 Kristen Bennett JR Otterbein 5.72m
8 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 5.68m
9 77 Shanita Coleman SO McMurry 5.68m
10 231 Lexie Sondgeroth FR Wis.-Whitewa 5.67m
11 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 5.62m
12 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 5.62m
13 43 Sarah Bonnell SO Cortland St. 5.61m
14 98 MacKinsey Marquith JR Monmouth (Il 5.57m
15 70 Allisha Farrell JR Lebanon Vall 5.55m
Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 55 Melissa Norville JR Illinois Col 12.33m
2 125 Anita Rogers JR Ramapo 12.16m
3 169 Skye Morrison SR Wartburg 12.16m
4 191 Tanasia Hoffler JR Williams 12.13m
5 72 Tobi Alli SO Lehman 12.07m
6 182 Ashley Dell'Aira SR Wheaton (Mas 12.00m
7 52 Penny Grant SR Greenville 11.98m
8 73 Jasmine Springer JR Lehman 11.97m
9 151 Nakeisha Jones SR Tufts 11.92m
10 47 Lauren Attiah SR Emory 11.89m
11 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 11.72m
12 148 Destiney Jones SR Texas Luther 11.68m
13 229 Traelynn Lewis JR Wis.-Superio 11.66m
14 136 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 11.64m
15 146 Emily Van Heel SO St. Thomas ( 11.59m
Event 25 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 219 Breanna Strupp JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.74m
2 216 Abby Martin SO Wis.-Oshkosh 14.26m
3 170 Britlyn Sieck JR Wartburg 14.14m
4 133 Chelsea Tavik JR Salisbury 14.04m
5 87 LeAnn Spesard JR Millikin 13.90m
6 212 Alexia Child SR Wis.-Oshkosh 13.86m
7 109 Deanna Dirkschneider JR Nebraska Wes 13.84m
8 97 Allison Devor JR Monmouth (Il 13.81m
9 165 Sarah Hoffmann SR Wartburg 13.78m
10 104 Aubree Jones SR Mount Union 13.62m
11 99 Raven Robinson SO Monmouth (Il 13.51m
12 11 Danielle Torrence FR Baldwin-Wall 13.42m
13 9 Leslie Pernell SR Baldwin-Wall 13.36m
14 100 Amanda Streeter SR Monmouth (Il 13.23m
15 149 Kelly Allen JR Tufts 13.20m
Event 27 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 212 Alexia Child SR Wis.-Oshkosh 19.00m
2 120 Sarah Timmons SR Oneonta 18.40m
3 97 Allison Devor JR Monmouth (Il 18.32m
4 215 Samantha Loew JR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.27m
5 198 Brittany Frederick SR Wis.-Eau Cla 18.15m
6 180 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 17.88m
7 187 Amina Avril SO Williams 17.61m
8 53 Brenna Coyle SR Hamline 17.58m
9 149 Kelly Allen JR Tufts 17.49m
10 141 Alec Seeley SR St. Scholast 17.27m
11 219 Breanna Strupp JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.11m
12 63 Jessica Hoeffner SR Ithaca 17.03m
13 10 Cristina Perrine JR Baldwin-Wall 17.01m
14 205 Nicole Flackey JR Wis.-La Cros 17.01m
15 100 Amanda Streeter SR Monmouth (Il 16.92m
Event 29 Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 62 Emma Dewart SR Ithaca 3578
2 140 Dani Larson FR St. Olaf 3421
3 164 Camesha Goods SO Wartburg 3393
4 33 Sarah Thompson SR Carthage 3346
5 75 Ashley Bault SR Marietta 3327
6 41 Kaari Jensen JR Concordia-Mo 3314
7 137 Kelly Curtis SR Springfield 3286
8 54 Elizabeth Krug FR Hendrix 3275
9 35 Caitlin Wilson SR Central Coll 3266
10 228 Jessika Smith SO Wis.-Stout 3265
11 150 Jana Hieber SO Tufts 3236
12 193 Karyn Moss SR Williams 3231
13 23 Annie Huyler SR Bowdoin 3219
14 196 Michelle Baranek SR Wis.-Eau Cla 3193
15 235 JoLyn Owen JR Wis.-Whitewa 3176
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 09:00 AM
NCAA Division III
2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Grinnell, IA - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012
Performance List
*******************************************************
**
** FINAL LIST - No changes from original
**
*******************************************************
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 279 Dominique Kone JR Colby 6.80
2 323 Kenneth Turner JR McMurry 6.81
3 392 Phito Gondre FR UMass Dartmo 6.84
4 303 Johnathan Smith SO Guilford 6.84
5 381 Cody Jerabek JR St. Thomas ( 6.86
6 480 Victor Banjo FR Wittenberg 6.87
7 363 Ackeme Brown JR Ramapo 6.89
8 384 Chris Medina SR TCNJ 6.89
9 302 Bruce Gray FR Greenville 6.89
10 430 Alex Koenen FR Wis.-La Cros 6.90
11 469 Nick Bee SO Wis.-Whitewa 6.91
12 290 Davivorn Dowe SR Dubuque 6.91
13 360 Sean Bernstein JR Oneonta 6.91
Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR Wis.-La Cros 48.01
2 317 Kevin Cunningham SR McMurry 48.45
3 343 Dan Benton SR North Centra 48.53
4 342 John Kersenbrock JR Nebraska Wes 48.85
5 415 Thurgood Dennis FR Wis.-Eau Cla 49.00
6 447 Ben Farrell JR Wis.-Plattev 49.01
7 274 Paul Dedewo JR CCNY 49.02
8 421 Cody Prince FR Wis.-Eau Cla 49.03
9 402 Alexander Tallman SO Washington a 49.06
10 346 Dionte Hackler SO North Centra 49.09
11 276 Kyle Wood SR Central Coll 49.10
12 272 LJ Hyland JR Carroll 49.16
13 358 Jacob Schwab SR Ohio Norther 49.17
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 252 Ben Scheetz SR Amherst 1:48.03
2 380 Mike Hutton JR St. Thomas ( 1:50.21
3 260 Robert Willett JR Birmingham-S 1:51.83
4 398 Jake Waterman JR Wabash 1:51.86
5 387 Jeff Marvel JR Tufts 1:52.03
6 251 Matt Melton SO Amherst 1:52.64
7 374 Ben Manning JR Southern Mai 1:52.67
8 280 Dylan Nisky SO Colby 1:52.93
9 308 Tim Schoch SR Haverford 1:52.97
10 407 Luke Vance SO Wheaton (Ill 1:52.99
11 337 Steve Ambrosi SR Moravian 1:53.17
12 362 Drew Clark SR Principia 1:53.17
13 333 Samuel Parker FR MIT 1:53.58
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 252 Ben Scheetz SR Amherst 4:04.95
2 397 Kevin McCarthy SR Wabash 4:06.58
3 266 Chris Brown SR Brandeis 4:06.98
4 448 Patrick Klein SR Wis.-Plattev 4:08.32
5 462 Dan Sullivan SO Wis.-Stevens 4:08.44
6 390 Connor Rose SR Tufts 4:09.65
7 357 Matt Turlip SR NYU 4:09.88
8 377 Brian Saksa SO St. Olaf 4:10.37
9 271 Greg Whittle JR Calvin 4:11.06
10 250 Patrick Grimes JR Amherst 4:11.10
11 451 Jared Brandenburg SR Wis.-River F 4:11.48
12 359 Dan Smith SR Ohio Norther 4:11.61
13 373 Julian Gazzeloni SO Southern Mai 4:12.45
Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 328 Michael Schmidt SR Middlebury 14:13.90
2 307 Jordan Schilit JR Haverford 14:16.37
3 382 Ben Sathre JR St. Thomas ( 14:16.49
4 467 Tim Nelson SR Wis.-Stout 14:20.72
5 268 Nick Kramer JR Calvin 14:25.88
6 289 Makorobondo Salukombo SR Denison 14:28.18
7 301 Eddie Novara SR Geneseo St. 14:30.81
8 414 Thomas Breitbach SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14:32.96
9 270 Matt Vander Roest JR Calvin 14:35.12
10 299 Lee Berube SR Geneseo St. 14:35.76
11 448 Patrick Klein SR Wis.-Plattev 14:36.38
12 367 Eric DuBois SR Rowan 14:36.73
13 282 Michael LeDuc SO Conn College 14:36.77
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 361 Austin Curbow SR Otterbein 7.98
2 366 Sutton Coleman SR Rose-Hulman 8.07
3 474 Mike Judd FR Wis.-Whitewa 8.13
4 403 Tyler Jackson SR Washington U 8.14
5 321 Junior Saint Preux FR McMurry 8.15
6 450 TJ Valley SO Wis.-Plattev 8.17
7 394 Joe Pruckno SR Utica 8.18
8 273 Matt Jurcak SR Case Western 8.19
9 313 Jerome Duncan JR Lebanon Vall 8.19
10 440 Alan German SR Wis.-Oshkosh 8.23
11 376 Justin Johnson FR St. Norbert 8.25
12 278 Adam Scalesse SO Coast Guard 8.25
13 404 Matt Bundy SO Wesley 8.25
Event 14 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 North Central (Ill.) 3:16.62
1) 349 Bai Kabba JR 2) 353 Mustapha Olaoye FR
3) 346 Dionte Hackler SO 4) 343 Dan Benton SR
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:16.76
1) 422 Marty Richardson SR 2) 415 Thurgood Dennis FR
3) 416 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO 4) 421 Cody Prince FR
3 McMurry 3:16.94
1) 317 Kevin Cunningham SR 2) 322 Marcus Thompson SR
3) 316 Ben Coker SR 4) 319 Trevon Odom JR
4 Williams 3:17.71
1) 412 Richard Fusco SR 2) 411 Chris Fogler JR
3) 413 Tomas Kearney SR 4) 410 Jabulani Blyden JR
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:17.82
1) 460 Zach Scott-Keyser SR 2) 456 Nick Dax SR
3) 463 Zach Yindra SO 4) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO
6 MIT 3:17.88
1) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO 2) 330 Mac Gager JR
3) 333 Samuel Parker FR 4) 332 Patrick Marx JR
7 Wis.-Whitewater 3:17.92
1) 477 Pete Schroeder SR 2) 472 Zak Fritz FR
3) 471 Jared Denu FR 4) 476 Tim Prelletz SR
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:18.18
1) 437 Brian Beaudo FR 2) 445 Corey Wilch SO
3) 438 John Cejka JR 4) 446 Reid Zanoya FR
9 Cortland St. 3:18.21
1) 283 Eric Banks JR 2) 286 Phill Wiltshire SR
3) 287 Neil-Ryan Yodice FR 4) 284 Stephan Linton SO
10 Rowan 3:18.34
1) 369 Jayce Maxwell SR 2) 371 Taylor Purdue SO
3) 368 Ali Ejaz SO 4) 372 Demetrius Rooks JR
Event 16 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bowdoin 9:52.27
1) 264 Coby Horowitz SO 2) 262 Matthew Gamache JR
3) 261 Colin Fong SR 4) 263 Matthew Hillard SR
2 MIT 9:52.45
1) 329 Justin Bullock JR 2) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO
3) 332 Patrick Marx JR 4) 331 Kyle Hannon JR
3 Wabash 9:53.49
1) 398 Jake Waterman JR 2) 395 John Haley JR
3) 396 Cole Hruskovich SO 4) 397 Kevin McCarthy SR
4 Middlebury 9:56.07
1) 327 Peter Hetzler SO 2) 326 Patrick Hebble JR
3) 328 Michael Schmidt SR 4) 325 Jack Davies JR
5 Wis.-Stevens Point 9:57.78
1) 455 Scott Berry SO 2) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO
3) 461 Alex Steiner SO 4) 462 Dan Sullivan SO
6 Bates 9:58.34
1) 255 Nick Barron JR 2) 258 Ben Levy SO
3) 257 James LePage JR 4) 256 Noah Graboys SO
7 Elizabethtown 9:59.80
1) 291 Aaron Focht JR 2) 292 Chris Niles SR
3) 293 Matt Rever SO 4) 294 Russell Speiden SR
8 North Central (Ill.) 10:00.68
1) 348 Timothy Hird SO 2) 349 Bai Kabba JR
3) 352 Juliano Lodi FR 4) 345 John Crain SO
9 Wis.-La Crosse 10:01.09
1) 429 Garrett Kerska FR 2) 433 Sean Royer SO
3) 432 Andrew Rohlman SO 4) 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR
10 Tufts 10:01.64
1) 388 Bobby McShane SO 2) 386 Graham Beutler SO
3) 387 Jeff Marvel JR 4) 390 Connor Rose SR
Event 18 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 400 Jonas Elusme SO Wartburg 2.11m
2 341 Tommie Bardsley FR Nebraska Wes 2.10m
3 277 Richard Roethel JR Christopher 2.09m
4 458 Zach Mixdorf SO Wis.-Stevens 2.09m
5 442 Lukey Klitz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.09m
6 309 Nathan Davis SO Heidelberg 2.09m
7 305 Justin Turner JR Gwynedd-Merc 2.09m
8 449 Ace McCarty SO Wis.-Plattev 2.08m
9 379 Eyo Ekpo SO St. Thomas ( 2.08m
10 347 Zach Heerspink JR North Centra 2.07m
11 409 Frank Lima JR Whitworth 2.06m
12 470 Luke Buchholz SR Wis.-Whitewa 2.06m
13 452 Clai Catto SR Wis.-River F 2.06m
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 356 John Wood SR North Centra 5.31m
2 355 Josh Winder SO North Centra 5.30m
3 465 Daniel Drewek SR Wis.-Stout 5.20m
4 334 Nathan Peterson SR MIT 5.13m
5 354 Thomas Stacey JR North Centra 5.05m
6 267 Zach Ferrara JR Brockport St 5.01m
7 406 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 5.01m
8 285 Ryan Pericozzi SR Cortland St. 5.00m
9 304 Josh Owens JR Gustavus Ado 5.00m
10 338 Timothy Layng SR Moravian 4.96m
11 253 Brandon Eddy SO Baldwin-Wall 4.88m
12 425 Jeremiah Burish SR Wis.-La Cros 4.86m
13 298 Broncho Rollins SR Fredonia St. 4.86m
Event 22 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 300 Wenley Louis SR Geneseo St. 7.77m
2 435 Isaac Vazquez JR Wis.-La Cros 7.40m
3 475 Dave Kuczynski JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.34m
4 375 Kevin Coyle SR Springfield 7.30m
5 393 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 7.30m
6 400 Jonas Elusme SO Wartburg 7.23m
7 342 John Kersenbrock JR Nebraska Wes 7.21m
8 315 Gavan Bass SR McMurry 7.20m
9 424 Troy Brooks JR Wis.-La Cros 7.19m
10 479 Cory Zaeske SO Wis.-Whitewa 7.18m
11 401 Taylor Hockman SR Washington a 7.16m
12 281 Merrell Davis JR Concordia (I 7.14m
13 312 Mike Minjock JR John Carroll 7.10m
Event 24 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 435 Isaac Vazquez JR Wis.-La Cros 15.40m
2 453 Mike Sandle FR Wis.-River F 15.38m
3 478 Marcus Smith JR Wis.-Whitewa 15.13m
4 379 Eyo Ekpo SO St. Thomas ( 15.01m
5 405 TOMMIE LARK SR Wesleyan 14.97m
6 375 Kevin Coyle SR Springfield 14.89m
7 393 Chris Perry SO UMass Dartmo 14.87m
8 296 Ian Francis SR Emory 14.87m
9 364 Craig Amado SO RIC 14.86m
10 442 Lukey Klitz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.79m
11 340 Sam Ludgood SO Mount Union 14.72m
12 385 Gbola Ajayi JR Tufts 14.47m
13 365 Marquis Moore JR RIT 14.44m
Event 26 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 431 Andy Novak SR Wis.-La Cros 18.49m
2 318 Paul Davis SO McMurry 18.17m
3 436 Nick Baatz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.98m
4 259 David Pless JR Bates 17.94m
5 408 Carter Comito SO Whitworth 17.33m
6 439 Pete Delzer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.33m
7 350 Robert Kapustka SR North Centra 16.71m
8 254 Zach Marinucci JR Baldwin-Wall 16.67m
9 288 Tom Postema FR Defiance 16.60m
10 339 Sean Denard JR Mount Union 16.60m
11 269 Aaron Meckes JR Calvin 16.46m
12 444 Lewis Prior JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.45m
13 419 Joe Lilek SR Wis.-Eau Cla 16.42m
Event 28 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 439 Pete Delzer JR Wis.-Oshkosh 20.48m
2 443 Ben Ludtke SR Wis.-Oshkosh 20.24m
3 423 Tony Sigrist SR Wis.-Eau Cla 19.83m
4 417 Tyler Genovese SR Wis.-Eau Cla 19.41m
5 336 Chinedum Umachi SR MIT 19.39m
6 259 David Pless JR Bates 19.15m
7 466 Michael Lihrman SO Wis.-Stout 19.03m
8 288 Tom Postema FR Defiance 19.02m
9 306 Brennan McKeag SR Hamline 18.84m
10 426 John Cooper SO Wis.-La Cros 18.75m
11 391 Curtis Yancy JR Tufts 18.70m
12 436 Nick Baatz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.64m
13 297 Matt Moulo SR Fitchburg St 18.62m
Event 30 Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 253 Brandon Eddy SO Baldwin-Wall 5065
2 311 Caleb Cox SO Illinois Col 5027
3 465 Daniel Drewek SR Wis.-Stout 5021
4 277 Richard Roethel JR Christopher 5014
5 468 Brandon Zarnoth FR Wis.-Stout 4833
6 427 Andy Grossman JR Wis.-La Cros 4808
7 420 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 4804
8 464 Zach Anderson SO Wis.-Stout 4726
9 310 Joe Yoder SR Heidelberg 4724
10 383 Gavin Yseth JR St. Thomas ( 4709
11 378 Maxwell Dunne SO St. Thomas ( 4694
12 275 Eric Larson FR Central Coll 4691
13 314 Dalen Dirth SR Luther 4689
More news
History for Adrian College Track and Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Michigan
Show 6 more
|